The effects of the Persona scenario method on the student's attitudes that endeavor to make child-centered teaching plan for drawing of early childhood.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730649
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
WAKAYAMA Ikuyo  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (90553115)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords保育専攻学生 / 描画部分指導案 / ペルソナ/シナリオ法 / ルーブリック / 保育者志望学生 / ペルソナシナリオ法 / 幼児の目線に立った描画指導案 / 評価ルーブリック
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of the Persona/scenario method on the student's attitudes.This method is being used to help students create increasingly child-centered teaching plans for drawings of early childhood.The persona/scenario method is utilized as the means to develop the user-centered design in the field of interactional design.Evaluation of student attitudes was determined individually.The major finding is that the students using the persona/scenario method made more child-centered drawing plans than the students who simply remembered children.These results suggested that experience of constructing imaginary children or "ideal" teaching subjects using the personality/scenario method allows the creation of new facts and communicates these new discoveries to students.This improves the degree of student's self- reference, which allows a better imaginary subject to be constructed.