Fundamental Research on Influence that Introdaction of the General Education gave for the Formation of the University Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730658
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Inoue Mikako  九州大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 助教 (30567326)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords高等教育史 / 大学史 / 一般教育 / 教養教育 / 新制大学史 / 大学教育 / 大学基準協会
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focuses on the activities of the General Education Associations in Kanto, Kinki, China and Shikoku and Kyushu, Tohoku and Hokkaido, Nagoya and Tokai, and, Second General Education and Research Committee of the University Accreditation Association. According to this study, trends of the discussion it became clear with the detailed activities of the General Education Associations in Kanto, Kinki, China and Shikoku and Kyushu, Tohoku and Hokkaido, Nagoya and Tokai, and, Second General Education and Research Committee of the University Accreditation Association.