Research on Self-formation based on individualization through socialization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730672
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionYokohama National University (2013-2014)
Kamakura Women's University (2012)
Principal Investigator
FUJII Kayo  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (50454153)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教育学 / 人間形成 / 自己形成 / 社会化 / 個性化 / ハーバーマス / ホネット / ストヤノフ / プラグマティズム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Self-formation as individualization through socialization based on the intersubjectivity. The thing is center. Self-formation isn't to be visible. Therefore it's important to show the location of the self-formation where the recognition which contributes to subject’s development is related to the communication which the world is opened through child's growth process, communication, reciprocity and recognition. Self-information’s theory includes vulnerability in the intersubjectivity.
That's indicated from the act man tell about distress and conflict with self-actualization. Bildung have to consider from diversity of a reaction in a mutual act. Its area expands into democratic will formation.