Fundamental Study on Elementary School Teacher Education by Miscellaneous Schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730676
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionAichi University
Principal Investigator
KASHIMA Daisuke  愛知大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90555442)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords小学校教員養成 / 各種学校 / 私立 / 教員養成制度 / 教員養成 / 小学校教員 / 公立・私立
Research Abstract
This study was focused on the fact that miscellaneous schools were involved in elementary school teacher education. Since Meiji period, these schools were seen about 90 cases. Many were set up by local governments, but some of them were established personally. These schools' function was limited, and able to exist in range of principles of teacher training legislation.