Project/Area Number |
24730678
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Rikkyo University (2015-2018) Konan Women's University (2012-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Mihoko 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (30411846)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 教育評価 / 学力 / コンピテンシー / ドイツ / オーストリア / アビトゥア / PISA / エビデンス / 作文教育 / ドイツ語圏 / ドイツ語圏の教育 / Bildung / PISA型教育改革 / 教育スタンダード / 前期中等教育改革 / 学力向上 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have examined the trends of educational assessment in German-speaking countries(Germany, Austria and Switzerland), especially focusing on the trends after PISA. The following points are clarified in this study. 1)PISA has replaced the idea of “Leistung”, which was used in the sense of academic ability in German-speaking countries, to competency (Kompetenz in German).2)It has become clear that centralization of education is progressing by introducing educational standards based on competencies.3)In response to these trends, researchers in the field of educational philosophy have criticized the tranceformation of the important concept "Bildung".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、PISA以降、ドイツ語圏の学校教育においても学力低下が問題とされ、そのために打ち出された教育政策や実践を教育評価という視点から検討した。ドイツ語圏における各種改革によってコンピテンシーの浸透、学力向上政策をめぐる問題などは、日本においても共通している。学力をコンピテンシーあるいは資質・能力といった要素に分け、「〇〇することができる」と記述できるような能力定義は容易に数値化され、一面的な能力概念が学校教育を覆うことになることを批判的に検討することは、日本においてももっと議論する必要がある。