Project/Area Number |
24730687
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | ARIAKE College of Education and the Arts |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO NAOKI 有明教育芸術短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (70586502)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 教育学 / 保育者養成 / 劇表現 / カリキュラム / 教材研究 / 領域表現 / 保育内容(表現) / 劇表現指導法 / ドラマ教育 / 劇遊び |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop the curriculum model and the teaching aid of "childcare contents of the drama expression". The method is to perform an opening of the courses and activities in "childcare contents of the drama expression". And I interview the class teachers in charge. And I consider the class contents and method, the way of the teaching materials practically. The result is that there are three curriculum models: one is to link theatre program, two is not to link theatre program, the others is independent opening of a course. A report of the printing excepts was listed including them and a teaching aid in "childcare contents of the drama expression".