A study of the factors related to the motor development of less than 3 years old
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730691
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education (2013-2014)
Kansai University of International Studies (2012)
Principal Investigator
YAMATO HARUYUKI  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70522382)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords3歳未満 / 運動発達 / 養育態度 / 遊び / 動き / 生活 / 動きのおかしさ / 生活状況 / 遊び状況 / 保育士による評価 / 3歳未満児
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine the measures for the improvement of the motor development less than 3 years old, was examined factors related to motor development of less than 3 years old.
As a result, (1) Parent's Attitude for Child Rearing in Active Play is associated with children's activity, (2) large number of active play, was associated with the development of attitude control and locomotion and fine motor.From the results, we have described the way of childcare environment and parent-child worksyops.