Socialization study of abused children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730704
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Rie  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80335778)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords児童虐待 / 再生産 / 児童養護施設 / 社会化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Investigate the people until late adolescence from before adolescence with experience who had received child abuse, and analyzed their life history. As a result, even if the difference is seen in the cause and form, the timing of child abuse, the similarity has been confirmed in such low academic ability, there is no self-confidence, parent-child crisis. They tend to answer and while recognized the generality of the "re-production theory of child abuse", but "I'm normal."After all, the cause of the re-production of child abuse rather than childhood experience, then, they will be pointed out to be the whether the results they were caught in the social traps prone.