Theoretical and practical study of art education based on the workings of the various senses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730729
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
NIINO Takanori  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (60353380)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords図画工作 / 美術 / 意味生成 / 感覚 / 題材開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
One of the study purposes is to build logic of child's learning. Another is to show the angle of the class development based on this logic. In the case, I paid attention to the workings of the sense by a learning activity of art education. I approached the study purpose from theory and practice. As a result, it became clear that I have to pay attention to several elements for child's creation activity. That’s the function of the sense, the difference between the perception and the feeling, the function of the memory.