Construction of evaluation model of career education in the period of Integrated Studies of high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24730732
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Hitomi  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30506712)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords縦断調査 / キャリア形成 / 総合的な学習の時間 / キャリア教育 / 縦断的研究 / 質的分析 / 総合的な学習 / 縦断的調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the career formation process after the high school graduation of the person who experienced the Integrated Studies in high school.Then,through analyzing the relevant elements of experienced the Integrated Studies and career development,it was to propose an evaluation model of shareable career education.
As a result,efforts of carrier education in the Integrated Studies is not limited to those tomb in immediate manner,it became clear that those will aged undergoing cultural social impacts.