Project/Area Number |
24730734
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 伝統音楽 / 授業開発 / 音楽科授業 / 音楽科 / 生成の原理 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to produce the booklet of traditional Japanese music program through the development of traditional Japanese music program on the purpose of the recognition of the quality.Therefore performs the following; the study about the theory of the recognition of the quality, the public workshop, the development of traditional Japanese music lesson, observation and research about Korea traditional music education. In conclusion, it was to clarify the point of view of the development of traditional Japanese music program and I produced the booklet of traditional Japanese music program.