Project/Area Number |
24730743
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 部活動 / 問題行動 / 暴力 / 特別活動 / 生徒指導 / 体罰 / いじめ / 教科外教育(総合的学習、道徳、特別活動) |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to reveal empirically the mechanism governing the generating and resolution of problem behavior in club activities and the impact of problem behavior in club activities. The study was performed using the survey data about high school club activities for university students in 2003 and the survey data about junior high school club activities for university students in 2013. Club activities participants had been interpreted as a positive experience in the long-term experience as a negative in the short-term violence leader. In addition, this study examined the occurrence of violence club activities. As a result, it was found that the victim, not only violent offenders also were "justified" violence in club activities.