Study on "Physical Fitness" for the lower grade of elementary school from the viewpoint of connection and cooperation between kindergarten and elementary school
Project/Area Number |
24730754
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nishikyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 体つくり運動 / 幼小連携 / 関係発達論 / カリキュラム論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Purpose: This study aims to consider "Physical Fitness" for the lower grade of elementary school from the viewpoint of connection and cooperation between kindergarten and elementary school. The based on this study is the relational development theory and the focus on this study is relation between play and learning.Result: The points of the class design of “Physical Fitness” for the lower grade of elementary school were found. 1) The learning contents are self-understanding as physical activities. 2) Importance of the pursuit of the purpose activity as play. 3) Facilitate to change play into learning