Project/Area Number |
24730755
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 師範学校 / 新制大学 / 音楽教育実践 / 教員養成 / カリキュラム / 暫定教科書 / 再編 / 特色 / 新制大学再編 / 音楽のカリキュラム / 師範学校音楽教科書 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to examine system, content and the actual conditions about music education from teacher's college to new system university. The provisional textbook on music for teacher's college "Shihan Ongaku Honkayou" was printed in 22 June 1946 and was issued in 26 June. It was approved by Ministry of Education. "Shihan Ongaku Honkayou" has only 'Song'. The following 5 classification revealed music education with distinct features by reorgnization. 1)teacher's college-Liberal arts College, 2)teacher's college+technical college-the Faculty of liberal arts of University, 3)teacher's college+high school-the Faculty of education of University, 4)teacher's college+high teacher's college-the Faculty of education of University, 5)teacher's college+University-the Faculty of education of University