Modular representation theory of Hecke algebras associated with complex reflection groups and their quasi-hereditary covers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24740007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
WADA Kentaro  信州大学, 学術研究院理学系, 助教 (60583862)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords表現論 / Hecke 環 / Lie 環 / 量子群 / 複素鏡映群 / 組み合わせ論 / Hecke環 / 圏化 / Fock 空間 / 組合せ論 / Fock空間
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied on the representation theory of cyclotomic q-Schur algebras which are quasi-hereditary covers of cyclotomic Hecke algebras associated with complex reflection groups of type G(r,1,n).
In this research, we introduced the deformed current Lie algebra which is a filtered deformation of the current Lie algebra of the general linear Lie algebra, and also introduced the quantum deformed current algebra which is regarded as a q-analogue of the universal enveloping algebra of the deformed current Lie algebra. Then, we proved that the cyclotomic q-Schur algebra is a quotient algebra of the quantum deformed current algebra (in the case where q=1, the cyclotomic q-Schur algebra is a quotient of the universal enveloping algebra of the deformed current Lie algebra). Moreover, we gave some basic facts on representation theory of deformed current Lie algebras and quantum deformed current algebras.