Development of a method for estimating current-voltage characteristics of advanced high temperature superconducting coated conductor over a wide range of temperature and external magnetic field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Masayoshi  九州大学, システム情報科学研究科(研究院, 准教授 (80346824)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords高温超伝導 / 超伝導線材 / 臨界電流 / 電流電圧特性 / 特性推定
Research Abstract
We have proposed estimating method based on the analytical expression of current-voltage characteristics over a wide range of temperature and external magnetic field. The effectiveness and usefulness of our proposed estimating method have been confirmed by the correspondence between the experimental results and the analytical ones. onfirmed by the correspondence between experimental results and analytical one.