Project/Area Number |
24760417
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIMOTO KENTARO 熊本大学, 沿岸域環境科学教育研究センター, 特定事業研究員 (10437915)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 朝市 / 地域活性化 / 地域資源 / ヒアリング / 地域新興 / 地域おこし / まちづくり / 構造分析 / 質的データ / 量的データ |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to reveal characteristics of sustainable and attractive morning market, and to be utilized as one of regional resource. We collected and analyzed quantitative data on quantitative and interviews and qualitative data on field research. Thus we examined the extraction the attractive keyword and consideration for local revitalization.