Investigation of Dynamic Response on Composite Beam to apply to Seismic Performance in Steel building
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760442
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
SHIMADA Yuko  千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90586554)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords合成梁 / せん断力伝達 / 耐力評価 / モーメント伝達効率 / 動的載荷 / 歪速度 / 動的実験
Research Abstract
According to previous studies and experiments on cyclic behavior of steel beam with slab and composite effect, I conducted two; one is push-out tests of stud-bolt in various strain-rate, and the other is consideration of stress condition at the maximum bending strength. In push-out tests, the maximum shear strength in a stud-bolt increased as strain-rate became large. Moreover, under high-speed loading, crack did not appear on concrete and stud-bolt is easy to fracture.However, it is not clear the relationship between increasing of strength and dynamic loading not only the behavior of stud-bolt under high-speed loading. I considered stress transfer and applied condition in experimental formula on the maximum bending strength under static loading. From the consideration, it is clear importance of plastic neutral position, the effective width and bearing strength in slab.