Project/Area Number |
24760464
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Building structures/materials
Research Institution | Building Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
TANI Masanori 独立行政法人建築研究所, その他部局等, その他 (50533973)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | コンクリート構造 / 耐震壁 / せん断すべり破壊 / 鉄筋コンクリート / せん断すべり / 変形性能 |
Research Abstract |
Two specimens whose experimental parameter is detail of boundary columns were tested to obtain fundamental test data about sliding shear behavior at wall base and confirm the accuracy of evaluation methods proposed in the past. The accuracy of the equations for sliding shear capacity was also discussed by using experimental database constructed by authors in the past. The calculated results by the past evaluation methods showed relatively large variation, however they could predict the trend of failure mode observed in the experiment roughly.