The investigation of standby electricity containing the equipment items in office buildings, and proposal of the electricity labeling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760471
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
KIM jeongsoo  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 特任准教授 (90598244)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords待機電力量
Research Abstract
It is divided roughly into the usual "use", "Starting", and "standby" at the energy consumption status in building. We can reduce the standby electricity without lowering the quality of work environment and convenience. We developed the program to find the standby electricity and confirm the accuracy. It's accuracy is high, the quantity judging is 99% and the judging of corrigenda is 95% comparing with the visual check. And, it's standby electricity occupied about 13%. We proved the standby electricity of the office building with personal control lighting. And, it has utilized for a resident's lifelog presumption from an energy consumption data by grasping standby power.