ANALYSIS AND ACTURAL DEVELOPMENT OF LIFECYCLE COMMISSIONING FOR A FACILITY -FROM THE PERSPECTIVE OF ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760488
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
TABATA eisuke  名古屋大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (00453366)
Research Collaborator NAKAHARA Nobuo  名古屋大学, 名誉教授
TANIGUCHI Gen  名古屋大学, 名誉教授
OKUMIYA Masaya  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授
TSUNEKAWA Kazuhisa  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコミッショニング / トータルビルコミッショニング / 建築性能検証 / ライフサイクル / 大学施設 / 建築計画 / 行動観察 / 施設性能検証 / 建築コミッショニング / 性能検証
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims to construct a total building “commissioning” process that is currently underdeveloped in the architecture field (planning and designing) and clarify its value through practical cases of total building commissioning at a university research facility.
We organized and verified lifecycle commissioning from the predesign phase to the occupancy and operation phase. We then analyzed the examination items and the examination flow in architectural commissioning by organizing all the documents on related subjects, including OPR. In addition, we surveyed participants regarding their attitudes about the commissioning and determined that attitudes varied because of differences in status. Lastly, we discussed the value, problems, and possibilities of the development of architectural commissioning.