A study on the cooperation between the regional industry and the welfare support for the dwellers in restoration public housing.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760506
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Yoshibumi  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 助手 (80584375)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJII Toshinobu  東洋大学, 国際地域学部, 教授 (50165338)
KOYAMA Shutaro  奈良県立大大学, 地域創造学部, 准教授 (80530576)
KAWASUMI Atsushi  東洋大学, 国際地域学部, 講師 (00553794)
SEINO Takashi  立教大学, 観光学部, 助教 (70598200)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords災害復興公営住宅 / 新潟県中越地震 / 東日本大震災 / 地域産業 / 福祉支援 / 高齢者 / 居住環境 / 福祉住環境 / 復興公営住宅 / 仮設住宅 / 福祉サービス
Research Abstract
8 years have passed since the mid Niigata prefectural earthquake in 2004 occurred. The construction of Restoration public housing in each community contributed to return hometown for the suffers including the elderly people had difficulty in reconstructing their home by themselves due to the financing. These days, however, the number of unoccupied rooms of restoration public housing is increasing. The background of this problem is caused by the graying of inhabitants and the insufficiency of medical and welfare facilities in this district. This study aims at contributing to the planning and managing restoration housing by the questionnaire and factual investigation to grasp how the inhabitants use their living environment and make their living in this district.