Project/Area Number |
24760512
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Hokkaido Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
BABA Mai 地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 建築研究本部北方建築総合研究所, 研究職員 (20614150)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUJI Toshikazu 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (60368165)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | デンマーク / 公営住宅 / 非営利住宅 / 維持管理 / 管理運営 / コミュニティ / 自主管理 / 居住者主体 / 居住者教育 / 社会住宅 |
Research Abstract |
Tenant democracy is going well in Danish social housing. Nonprofit management companies help tenants, by provision of expertise, residents' education program, operation of day to day and so on. In Japan, the municipality handles moving management, repair plan, operation of day to day of the public housing. There are a few advanced cases as tenants' democracy. There are common subjects between Danish social housing and Japanese public housing even there are the differences in the history and objectives. So in this study it is proposed the tenants democratic organizational structure of Japanese public housing version. It has the possibility to reduce the municipality's responsibility and to make the community better.