Study on the adaptability index introduction of transportation and logistics plan for regional housing assistance for the elderly
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24760514
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHyogo Assistive Technology Research and Design Institute
Principal Investigator
AMANO Keiko  兵庫県立福祉のまちづくり工学研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20560220)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords高齢者 / 地域居住 / 食料品購入 / 医療受診
Research Abstract
In this study, (1)grocery purchase of the elderly, focusing on (2)medical examination, are summarized in terms of transportation and logistics services for the needs and current situation.
From the results, "mobile type " is often both grocery purchase, medical consultation status quo. The needs of "delivery type", located in the residence around the shops in multiple (1)grocery purchase, choice of suppliers is often, mentioned under (slope, etc.) access area on foot is difficult. (2)In medical visits, demand of house calls are listed from 12.8 % of the total regardless of the region.