Project/Area Number |
24760584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Structural/Functional materials
Research Institution | Research Institute for Electromagnetic Materials |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOI Atsushi 公益財団法人電磁材料研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60513760)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 自己生成組織 / ナノ粒子 / 複相膜 / 誘電率 / 磁場依存性 / 分子動力学法 / 構造解析 / 誘電性 / 磁性 / 薄膜 / 誘電体 / 電気抵抗 |
Research Abstract |
In recent years, the development of new multifunction materials has been very interesting for use in various electric devices. In recent work that focused on the dielectric constant of above 1000; thereby, the improvement of these drawbacks in necessary for their use in smart device applications. Moreover, the variation in approximately 6 % of dielectric constant were observed in this study. From these results, the variations of the dielectric constant in the nano granular thin film may be related to the influence of magnetic field.