The Subsidy Management of Community-based Farming Groups for Maintainable Regional Paddy Field Farming
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24780218
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE TAKAAKI  秋田県立大学, 生物資源科学部, 助教 (10371014)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords集落営農 / 交付金マネジメント
Research Abstract
The subsidies paid to organizations of community-based group farming pass into organization's possession when sales of products belong to the organization, and when these belong to organization's members, subsidies pass into member's possession substantially. The cooperative organizations have adopted the case of the former and the organizations which left farming of individual members have utilized the case of the latter.
It is necessary for organizations to consider the way the organization and perform the subsidy management in conformity therewith through grasping situation of region, members and policy.