A positive analysis of management improvement effect of Good Agricultural Practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24780227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
Taguchi Mitsuhiro  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター水田作研究領域, 主任研究員 (90391424)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsGAP(農業生産工程管理) / 雇用型経営 / 人材育成 / 権限委譲の推進 / PDCAサイクル / 情報共有 / 権限委譲 / 農業生産工程管理(GAP) / 雇用型法人経営 / 経営改善 / 農業生産工程管理(GAP) / 経営改善効果
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From a case study of a large-scale farming enterprise, I clarified management improvements derived from an introduction of Good Agricultural Practice, and utilization methods of GAP. As a result, by the introduction of GAP,the reduction of food accidents, occupational accidents, work delay amount and a wasteful use of agrochemicals or chemical fertilizer, and the maintenance of the yield are possible. Furthermore, by an unconventional approach to GAP, human resource development, authority transfer,and the establishment of a problem solution are possible.