agricultrual machinary
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24780243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
MITSUOKA Muneshi  九州大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 助教 (60437770)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords異常検知 / 農業機械の安全性 / 時系列データ / 変化点解析 / 複数時系列データ / 異常検出 / ハマラノビス距離 / 農業機械 / 転倒 / 特徴抽出 / 農作業事故 / 稼働状況の把握 / 異常値検出 / 振動加速度 / 角加速度 / 時系列解析 / 安全性
Research Abstract
In this study, a fault diagnosis and anomaly detecting system for agricultural machinery was developed. The system consists of a MEMS 3 axis accelerometer and a 3 axis gyrometer. I recorded time series data of vibration of agricultural machinery under normal operation and abnormal state to extract the diffidence between normal and abnormal state based on time series analysis, machine learning and statistical technique.