Analysis of thrombocytopenia of molecular target drug by realtime culture cells analysis device with iPS cells
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24790144
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
HASHITA Tadahiro  群馬大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (20613384)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords血小板減少 / iPS細胞 / 分子標的治療薬 / 巨核球 / リアルタイム培養細胞解析装置
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to elucidate the mechanism of thrombocytopenia by molecular target drug. In this study, we found the decrease of CD33 positive cells by VEGF. Therefore, we found the differentiation to megakaryocyte differed by the differentiative medium. At present, we continue to study with megakaryocytes.