Project/Area Number |
24790503
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 地域医療 / 卒前教育 / 進路 / コアカリキュラム / 学生実習 / モデルコアカリキュラム / 地域医療実習 / Webアンケートシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, the purpose that the community health clinical practice is taken at each university includes the promotion of the doctor involved in the community health of the doctor uneven distribution by the provinces established of the young man doctor that a correction. In the community health clinical practice made to require in Kagawa University, whether the motivation was able to be acquired a basic ability as the community health person by the content of what practice, and to be engaged in the community health was performed was investigated. After it had practiced, it was interested in the student with a high self-evaluation to the item of result of the Web questionnaire when practicing or "Communications with co-meddical staff" and "Team medical treatment". In addition, the meaning of the community health practice made to require was considered by investigating what course to be hoped when the student who experienced the practice by the fifth grader graduated.