Methodological study on the management method for promotion of regional healthcare policy based on the healthcare planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24790509
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionHokkaido Information University
Principal Investigator
OHBA Hisateru  北海道情報大学, 医療情報学部, 准教授 (50419222)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords医療計画 / 住民視点 / テキストマイニング / ロジックモデル / マネジメント / 北海道・東北 / 都道府県 / 問題構造化 / 政策評価 / 行政マネジメント / 地域医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The problem of the healthcare planning was investigated using the healthcare planning of Hokkaido and six prefectures of Tohoku and administrative documents. As a result, (1) in the health care planning of Hokkaido and six prefectures of Tohoku, there was much appearance number of times of the technical term, and there is not mention of the commentary for the technical term showing frequent use. (2) the ratios of local government which made inhabitants a plan development member were few, and a method of the making of the plain sentence of the inhabitants viewpoint and the information publication had problems. In conclusion, it is suggested that the healthcare planning management system of the inhabitants viewpoint has problems. The construction of the plan evaluation system using the logic model will be necessary in future.