Analysis of physiological functions and translationl reserchs of Intrinsic Cardiac Adrenergic Cell in transplanted hearts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24790780
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Circulatory organs internal medicine
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
TAMURA YUICHI  慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 特任助教 (00468498)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords分子心臓病態学 / 心臓移植 / 交感神経
Research Abstract
We identified the Intrinsic Cardiac Adrenergic Cell (ICA cell) are derived from neural crest by analyzing P0-Cre x Floxed-GFP transgenic mice. We found a promoting factor for the proliferation and differentiation into ICA cell as NGF. And we confirmed the contraction and heart rate of transplanted hearts were affected with the development of ICA cell.