Project/Area Number |
24791612
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Hitoshi 横浜市立大学, 附属病院, 助教 (70453040)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | シミュレーション / 麻酔科医 / 長期休暇 / 職場復帰支援 / シミュレーショントレーニング / スキルトレーニング / 長期休暇後復帰 / 末梢神経ブロック / 中心静脈カテーテル / ビデオ喉頭鏡 / 気管支鏡 / 超音波ガイド下末しょう神経ブロック / 超音波ガイド下中心静脈穿刺 / 医師復帰支援プログラム / ビデオカメラシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, female doctor tends to increase in japan. With this situation as a background, we think it is important for them to smoothly return to work. And it is also important in order to secure the number of anesthesiologists. We have studied the simulation training for doctors who take a long rest because of pregnancy and parenting. And we have made the program that users can select some components from this simulation training according to the circumstances.