Education of the postoperative management engineering using the stage change model to the nursing student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24792435
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
NOGUCHI EIKO  香川大学, 医学部, 助教 (40403779)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOUME Masayo  香川大学, 医学部, 教授 (20259435)
OGASA Miharu  香川大学, 医学部, 助教 (70544550)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords実習前演習 / 急性期看護 / 看護技術 / シミュレータ教材 / タブレット型多機能端末 / 技術習得 / 周手術期看護 / シミュレーション教育 / 術後観察 / 看護技術習得 / シミュレーション教材 / シミュレータ教育 / ステージ変容モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study aimed to clarify the acquisition of postoperative management skills taught using simulation materials and to investigate the utility of pre-practicum skills training among adult acute care nursing students.It is clarifying usefulness of the nursing art education by the combination of simulator teaching materials and a tablet PC.