The Rehabilitation of psychiatry day care: Base on the daily life functions of patients with mental disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24792536
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SAITO MIYUKI  山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30333983)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords生活機能 / 精神科デイケア / リハビリテーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the rehabilitation effect of psychiatry day care basing on the daily life function with users. The method used was a questionnaire survey sent out by post. This study clarified that psychiatry day care users had the daily life function to certain extent. The achievement of purpose and the existence of purpose had influenced change of the daily life function.