Development of e-learning education system aimed at professional identity establishment of novice public health nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24792556
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Kanefuji Akiko  広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究院(保), 助教 (80432722)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords行政保健師 / 新任期 / 職業的アイデンティティ / ICT / 現任教育 / 新任保健師 / 職場環境 / eラーニング / 保健師の職業的アイデンティティ / 保健師
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to create an e-learning system for professional identity establish of novice public health nurses.
In order to clarify the contents of professional identity, were interviewed to novice public health nurses.Then,questionnaire to whole public health nurses.As a result, there is a difference due to the contents and the years of experience of professional identity.Education for Novice public health nurses is necessary. So we create the e-learning education system and improvement of it.