Study on the satisfaction of elderly home care community-aiming for better regional cooperation building -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24792562
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
YOKOO Seiichi  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 助教 (90508318)
Research Collaborator NAKANE Hideyuki
OHMACHI Izumi
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords在宅 / 高齢者 / 地域医療福祉 / 連携 / 満足度 / 地域連携 / 地域医療連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I carried out this study for the purpose of clarifying the satisfaction of the service of the community medicine welfare, a factor in conjunction with the satisfaction for the elderly people who underwent at home medical treatment. Grasp shares the mental and physical health condition of the elderly person that the welfare undergoes at home medical treatment and future medical treatment intention (hope) with the medical care in the area than an act from these findings and thinks that I am connected in the satisfaction of the medical care welfare service by the elderly person who at-home, undergoes medical treatment improving by strengthening cooperation.