| Project/Area Number |
24792563
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 看護師 / ストレス / セルフメンテナンス能力 / ストレス対処 / ストレス対処方法 / 専門職ストレスの実態調査 / ストレス対処法の活用 / ヘルスケア・アートプログラムの有効性 / 専門職ストレス対処能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For 3 years from 2012, I researched about the stress management of carers, who supports a community health .Specifically, I focused on professionals about medical care and welfare.I survey by questionnaire and the implementation investigation and analyzed a result.In the investigation about the nurse, they felt a high stress regardless of the age and the years of experience, and most large factors of stress were human relations.However, the colleague and the boss and family members are to become a stress, but it is possible to become it reduced a stress. The possibility that the program which involved the human environment which surrounds them is valid was suggested to professional's stress management.