Project/Area Number |
24800034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 体育授業研究 / 研究方法論 / 学習集団論 / 活動理論 / 学習集団研究 / 国内外の文献考査 / 授業分析モデルの開発 / 事例研究の実施 / 学会誌への投稿 / 商業誌への投稿 / 日本語及び英語による学会発表 / 文献研究の実施 / 研究協力者との協議 / 論文の掲載 / 学会発表の実施 / 論文の不採択 / 次年度に向けた協議 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to get fundamental knowledge to build a learning group theory of new physical education through developing the method of the new class study that I could analyze the formation process of the learning group in the elementary school physical education class into and performing the case study for elementary school physical education classes using the study method that I developed. In this study,I quoted the theory of "the activity system" of Y.Engestrom for the interpretation of the physical education class and considered a factor to affect the formation of the learning group in the class of the ball motion for an example.As a result, I let "the internal contradiction" that children had face children oneself, and it became clear for an example that what I solved through talks collectively had an affirmative influence on the formation of the learning group.