Perspectives and challenges in the open access of commons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24810022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
HIROKAWA Yuji  北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 講師 (80635649)
Project Period (FY) 2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsコモンズ / フットパス / オープンアクセス化 / 生業 / 通行権(歩く権利) / 交流人口の増加 / 新たなツーリズム / 地域活性化 / 公共性 / 地域社会の閉鎖性 / 熊本県美里町 / ホスピタリティ(おもてなし) / 歩く権利 / 入会 / 地域自治 / 地域コミュニティ / 地域環境保全
Research Abstract
This study has revealed the challenges and outlook in the open access of Commons.I was looking for ways to take advantage of local resources as a way of traditional Japanese "ri-do", "forest-road" and "farm road".Footpath began with England.I'm using the footpath for recreation in England.This is because there is in England "right of way act" it.However, the establishment of the right-of-way is difficult in Japan.It is important to gaining an understanding of the local community, and have you been to walk the living space.Institutional design for them is the task of the future.