A Philological study of texts of pilgrimage-about NANTO,KUMANO and KOUYA-san in Cloister government period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24820028
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
OOHASHI NAOYOSHI  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50636420)
Project Period (FY) 2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords巡礼記 / 巡礼 / 参詣 / 縁起 / 縁起集 / 軍記物語 / 私撰国史 / 中世文学 / 寺社縁起 / 参詣記 / 説話 / 歴史叙述
Research Abstract
Study results of this research project are :(1)results about historical tales of NANTO temples and texts of pilgrimage,(2)result about texts of pilgrimage to KUMANO and surrounding area,(3)results about Japanese war chronicle and Japanese historical texts(private compilational). And further more,this research project contributes to the expansion of cooperation systems among temples and shrines in Wakayama prefecture.