Project/Area Number |
24830003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HANAWA Daisuke 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70633155)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 絵画表現 / 描画の発達段階 / 空間表現 / 描画テスト / 課題価値 / 美術科教育 / 動機づけ / 価値意識 / 絵画表現能力テスト |
Research Abstract |
This research was able to utilize a juvenile student's pictures capability investigation which Murase (1894) conducted, and a rating scale, and was able to clarify the difference and the feature of developmental character of pictures capability covering nine points in the living environment of the present age when vision culture progressed from comparison and analysis of the results of an investigation in 2012 and 1983. Moreover, since consultation of pictures capability investigation became clear [ carrying out subject value over the department of fine arts "for entrance into a school of higher grade" ] to a low student, development of the subject matter and teaching method in consideration of those actual conditions was started.