Project/Area Number |
24830006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
OHKURA Kunio 弘前大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (60634722)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 経営学 / ソーシャル・ビジネス / 組織間関係 / 社会的協働 / 企業の社会的責任 / 社会的事業 / アライアンス / 協働事業 |
Research Abstract |
In recent years, collaboration has become a widely adopted vehicle for corporations to address social issues. In this research, collaborations that attempt to solve social problems are called "social collaboration". The purpose of this research is to explore the formation process of social collaboration. The results show that the presence of a leader and their followers and social mission is an important factor to promote formation of a collaboration.