Project/Area Number |
24830013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 民事法学 / 面会交流 / 親権停止 / 児童虐待 / 親子 / ドイツ / 配慮権 / 交流権 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to discuss the possibility of parent-child contact during the suspension of parental authority. First of all, I have studied the parental-child contact and the suspension of parental authority through literature-based research, and through academic conferences. Next, I have studied "Entzug der elterlichen Sorge (the Suspension of parental custody)" and "Umgangsrecht (Contact)" in laws of Germany through literature-based research, and interview investigation. I have analyzed the parental-child contact during the suspension of parental authority through the comparative study of laws of Germany and Japan.