Innovation implementation in organizations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24830027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionToyo University (2013)
The University of Tokyo (2012)
Principal Investigator
ICHIKOHJI Takeyasu  東洋大学, 経営学部, 助教 (80636390)
Project Period (FY) 2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsイノベーションマネジメント / 消費者行動 / UGC / ユーザーイノベーション / アニメーション産業 / 情報技術 / アニメーション / ソーシャルゲーム / ゲームユーザー / イノベーション / 日中比較 / 技術導入
Research Abstract
This research is to reveal a mechanism of innovation implementation organizations. First, this research investigates the introduction of information technology in Japanese animation industry. Second, this research investigates difference Japan and China in introduction of flash animation. Third, this research reveals the profile of innovators in animation industry.
In additon, this research investigates innovation system ingame industry and comsumer's innovations.