Project/Area Number |
24830036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Daisuke 金沢大学, 保健管理センター, 助教 (20631089)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KIM Yoshiharu 国立精神, 神経医療研究センター, 部長 (60225117)
KAMO Toshiko 東京女子医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20186018)
SUZUKI Shin-ichi 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (00326414)
KOSEKI Syunsuke 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30583174)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 外傷性ストレス / PTSD / 生活支障度 / 否定的認知と活動 / 肯定的認知と活動 / 認知行動理論 / 否定的認知や活動 / トラウマ / 外傷後成長 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the influence of interaction of negative - positive cognition and activities on QOL and PTSD symptoms with trauma survivors. According to analog samples, the negative cognition and activities were exacerbate PTSD symptoms. However, the positive cognition and activities do not affect PTSD symptoms.On the other hand, according to clinical samples, the positive cognition and activities affect QOL. Psychological interventions that promote activities and cognitive positive, may not be effective for the improvement of PTSD, but may be effective in improving QOL. From the above results, consider the effectiveness of interventions intended to increase positive recognition and activity was suggested.