Study on function and role of the classic learning instruction in the junior high school national language annual curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24830055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
BANDO TOMOKO  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60634764)
Project Period (FY) 2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords国語科教育 / 古典教育 / 大村はま / 中学校 / 学習記録 / カリキュラム
Research Abstract
In this study,I used the learning record of the learner as data for the study.I elucidated the actual situation of the one-year national language curriculum of the junior high school first grader whom Hama Omura instructed in 1979.
I made 3 documents in the first year.(1)The concrete content of the national language learning item table,(2)distribution print table,(3)print.Then, I compared 3 documents of 1979 with 1975. As a result,in national language curriculum of the junior high school guide period,the thing which Hama Omura aimed for was shown concretely.In 1979,Hama Omura taught a learning method eagerly.I reported a curriculum of 1979 twice.Furthermore,I suggested a concrete plan of the national language scholastic ability to raise by classic learning.