Empirical research of educational suport system and public assistance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24830064
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
NOUNAKA Itaru  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50631892)
Project Period (FY) 2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育支援 / 生活保護 / 社会教育 / 公民館 / 田川市議会 / 全国鉱業市町村連合会 / 広域行政ネットワーク / 学習主体 / 学習者 / 生活保護世帯 / 地域 / 地方議会 / 学校
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to consider the history of educational support system for households receiving public assistance. The conclusions of this study can be summarized as follows: first, many problems of poverty and education were being energetically discussed by the Tagawa city assembly in the Chikuhou region of Fukuoka prefecture in the late 1950s: second, the wide area network of municipal corporations was organized, through which many people were able to know and learn about each other's community in Japan.