Project/Area Number |
24830098
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Sagami Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO MANABU 相模女子大学, 学芸学部, 講師 (80632801)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | デジタル教材 / デジタルコンテンツ / 割合文章題 / 割合 / 文章題 |
Research Abstract |
In recent years, the topic of digital teaching materials and digital textbooks in many cases.It is not clear whether it is to contribute to the improvement of problem solving skills and mathematical thinking and any ability or contribute to it.Based on the previous studies, I went to the next thing.Creating a lesson plan, the implementation of educational experiment.To work effectively the advantages of animation, there is a need to incorporate activation of the mathematical knowledge of children, the learning process, such as to re-structure of.