| Project/Area Number |
24830102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Tokai Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
KANAZU Takuya 東海学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20633522)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-08-31 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 教科教育(国語) / 教師教育 / 臨床教育学 / 教育委員会 / 家庭学習プログラム / 教科教育(国語科) / 家庭学習 / 教科教育(国語科) |
| Research Abstract |
This study aimed to share a generalization of the teaching skills of teachers. With a focus on teaching kanji characters, I have conducted interviews and analysis. I was using the Modified Grounded Theory Approach(M-GTA) in the analysis. Teachers have figured out their own way of teaching kanji characters. To reflect the educational philosophy of the inventor, it constitutes a unique routine. Each routine was found to be composed of four strategies. (1) Prior guidance strategy ; (2) Inspection and evaluation strategy ; (3) Strategy of cooperation with parents ; (4) Routine modification strategy In addition, the results were followed by utilizing system of the Board of Education, I found recognition of the strategy is to act effectively in deepening educational philosophy.